North Park Festival of Arts Info – May 20, 2012

Find everything you need to know about the North Park Festival of Arts right here! Listed below we have vendor booth locations, bathroom locations, artist locations, music set times, brewer and food vendor info. We hope everyone is having a great time on this beautiful day in North Park

Stage Line-Ups

32nd Street & University Avenue

Main Stage
•    11:00am – TBA
•    12:00pm – Rodello’s Machine
•    1:00pm – Craft Mafia Fashion Show
•    1:30pm – The Treaties
•    2:30pm – Maren Parusel
•    3:30pm – Craft Mafia Fashion Show
•    4:00pm – The Black Sands
•    5:00pm – The Beautiful View
Dance Stage
•    10:30am – Alma Latina
•    10:45am – TOPS
•    11:00am – Vernetta
•    11:15am – Vernetta
•    11:30am – Vernetta
•    11:45am – Tangocentric
•    12:00pm – Zazz Productions
•    12:15pm – City Ballet
•    12:30pm – Areito Borincano
•    12:45pm – Flamenco Basics
•    1:00pm – San Diego Ballet
•    1:15pm – Omo Ache
•    1:30pm – Stage 7
•    1:45pm – Jam Time Dance
•    2:00pm – Bonita Vista HS
•    2:15pm – Coronado School of the Arts
•    2:30pm – A Time to Dance
•    2:45pm – Visionary Dance Theatre
•    3:00pm – San Diego Dance Arts
•    3:30pm – Ballet Folklorico en Aztlan Dance Theatre
•    3:45pm – Klika Scholarship Award
•    4:00pm – Axxiom
•    4:15pm – Casa Familiar Folkloric Dance Troupe
•    4:30pm – Stage 7
•    4:45pm – Ballet Folklorico Jalisciense
•    5:00pm – Busso African Drum and Dance Ensemble
•    5:15pm – Flamenco Arana

Beats & Eats Stage
•    10:00am – Billy Anne Crews
•    11:00am – Rick Felan
•    11:55am – Erwin Green
•    12:30pm – Lauren Dulberg
•    1:00pm – Mercedes Moore Band
•    2:30pm – Chris Vannoy
•    3:00pm- Jinx King
•    4:15pm – Vimel & E-Klectik Soul
•    5:00pm – B-Hive
•    5:15pm – Tootie & The Lips Girls

Bar Pink Stage
•    11:20am – Los Loaded Saints
•    12:20pm – Fire Eaters
•    1:20pm – Hello Trouble
•    2:20pm – Hills Like Elephants
•    3:20pm – Rookie Card
•    4:20pm – The Creepy Creeps

Vendor List and Location

Booth # Company Name
A-1 Smart Home Remodeling dba Smart Solar (Booth 1)
A-2 My Social Marketing Network
A-3 Gorgeous Salon & Gallery
A-4 Pilgrimage of the Heart, Inc.
A-5 Kirkland Insurance
A-6 Heritage Silver Wear
A-7 Love Nail Tree
A-8 Scentsy Wickless Candles (FoA)
A-9 Cruise Planners
A-10 Media Arts Center San Diego
A-11 Miracle Clay
A-12 Ryu
B-1 Wild Fire Glass Designs
B-2 Azul Jewelry (aka Fusion Creation Jewelry)
B-3 CityBeat
B-4 Channel 93.3
B-5 Scan Diego
B-6 Nite Owl Ink
B-7 Natural Body & Bath
B-8 All Seasons General Contracting, Inc
B-9 Z90
B-10 Magpie Cacti
B-11 Mawule
B-12 Mosaic Church
B-13 Union Tribune (rep by In2Wishin Sales & Marketing)
B-14 Aaron Underhill
B-15 Greater SD Business Association
B-16 Malia Designs
C-1 Yelp.com
C-2 KyXy
C-3 Baha’i Faith
C-4 Abundant Grace Christian Center
C-5 Wyndham Vacation Resorts
C-6 Colombian Craft Designs
C-7 Smooth 98.1
C-8 San Diego Soap Company (aka Premier Event Catering)
C-9 Share Network San Diego
C-10 Animal Protection & Rescue League
C-11 Culligan Water (Halls Water Supply)
C-12 Solace International
D-1 Shell Vacations (rep by Kaleo Marketing)
D-2 Smart Home Remodeling dba Smart Solar (Booth 2)
D-3 San Diego Humane Society & SPCA
D-4 Lucky Moon Design
D-5 Magic 92.5
D-6 The Walrus
D-7 American Laser Skincare
D-8 Community Health Group
D-9 Car2Go
D-10 Uptown News
D-11 Car2Go
D-12 Watches By Wade
D-13 Urban Octopus
D-14 The Poster List
E-1, E-2 Family Health Centers of San Diego
E-3 Easy Turf
E-4 Nika Water Company
E-5 Star 94.1
E-6 Sonya L. Taylor Variety
E-7 Around the World Gifts
E-8 Pacific Monarch Resorts
E-9 Dance Stage Information Booth
E-10 Vintage Religion
E-11 Renewal By Andersen
E-12 Face Painting by Teri
FB-1 El Gordito Feliz (Booth 1)
FB-2 Premier Event Catering
FB-3 Premier Event Catering
FB-4 FatBoyz Pizza
FB-5 DELETED FOOD BOOTH
FB-6 Govinda’s/ISKCON
FB-7 BnB Kettle Corn
FB-8 Hunter Steakhouse
FB-9 JD Central City Food
FB-10 B. Food International
FB-11 La’Vera Delight
FB-12 Ledesmas Foods
FB-13 El Gordito Feliz (Booth 2)
FB-14 Kona Ice
I-1 New York on Rye Food Truck
I-2 Thai 1On Food Truck
I-3 Curiocity Catering Food Truck
I-4 MIHO Gastro Truck
I-5 La Jolla Playhouse
I-6 San Diego Humane Society & SPCA (Adoption Mobile)
NP-1 North Park Main Street
NP-2 Councilmember Todd Gloria
NP-3 SD Weekly Markets
NP-4 North Park Maintenance Assessment District
NP-5 North Park Historical Society
J-1 David Lozeau
J-2 Trisha Gazin
J-3 Lee Sie
J-4 Stefanie Hannan
J-5 Terrill Helander
J-6 Darci Hook
J-7 Michael James Slattery
J-8 David Wiemers
J-9 *Kevin Inman – Featured Artist
J-10 Jackie Stenzel
J-11 Tiffany Spencer
J-12 Jason Yusypchuk
J-13 Jon Barnes (may not attend)
J-14 Debra Guttas
J-15 Gregg Visintainer
J-16 Patricia Gittins Vollmer
J-17 Junko Schuckie
J-18 Briana Gray
J-19 Joshua Sy
J-20 Araceli Shaw
J-21, J-23 Suzanne Knight – San Diego Silk Guild
J-22 Carla Estevane
J-24 Scott Wright
J-25 Walter Redondo
J-26 Miko Francisco
J-27 Ellie Watson
J-28 Chris Askew
J-29 Cynthia Santos
J-30, J-32 Maynard Breese
J-31 William Metivet
J-33 Esther Friedman
J-34 Melanie Rene Harder
J-35 Loretta Saladino
J-36 Christine Hausserman
J-37 Scott Judy
J-38 Rowshan Dowlatabadi
J-39 Overload
J-40 Energy
J-41 Eric Cantrell
J-42 Patricia Lizou

Free Bicycle Valet sponsored by San Diego Bike Coalition.
Bike Valet will help decrease parking congestion, and can be found at
-30th Street & University Avenue, in front of Home Mercantile

Share:


Related Posts

Online Forums and Your Social Media Campaign

by Colleen Rugg Forums produce a great opportunity for a business to find...

Social Media for Consumer Products: Expose Yourself

So you want to buy a new television, but there are hundreds of...

Leave a Comment